Lotus corniculatus
Common Name: Bird's Foot Trefoil

Artist: Jackie Murgatroyd

(2 paintings)
Lotus corniculatus

Scientific Name: Lotus corniculatus
Common Name: Common Bird’s Foot Trefoil
Artist: Jackie Murgatroyd
Date: 2010

Artists Themes