Catharanthus roseus
Common Name: Madagascan periwinkle / Rosy Periwinkle

Artist: Ros Franklin

(12 paintings)
Catharanthus roseus

Scientific Name: Catharanthus roseus
Common Name: Madagascan periwinkle
Rosy Periwinkle
Artist: Ros Franklin
Date: 2006

Artists Themes