Lithops species and Argyroderma framsiihallii
Common Name: Living Stones / Pebble Plants

Artist: Mally Francis

(14 paintings)
Lithops species and Argyroderma framsiihallii

Scientific Name: (top row l-r) Lithops karasmontana, Lithops karasmontana, Lithops optica rubra, Lithops schwantesii, Lithops aucampiae, Argyroderma framsiihallii (bottom row l-r) Lithops optica rubra, Lithops aucampiae (1/2 section), Lithops aucampiae (root system)
Common Name: Living Stones, Pebble Plants
Artist: Mally Francis
Date: 2012

Artists Themes